Home     Carrier Oil

Carrier Oil

Almond Oil

Almond oil. Also called bitter almond oil . A colorless to yellow, poisonous oil obtained by steam ...

Argan Oil

Although native to Morocco, argan oil is now used across the globe for a variety of culinary, ...

Avocado oil

Avocado oil is an edible oil pressed from the fruit of the Persea americana (avocado). As a food ...

Bitter Gourd Oil

Bitter gourd is a seasonal vegetable rich in phosphorous and bitter in taste. It purifies blood, ...

Black Seed Oil

Black Cumin (Nigella sativa) is known to be the native plant of southwest Asia and that is where ...

Castor Oil

Castor oil is derived from the seeds of the Ricinus communis plants that grow wild in wastelands ...

Chironji Oil (Buchanania lanzan)

Chironji is an almond-flavored nut with blood purifying and life force enhancing qualities. Called ...

Coconut Oil

Blends Well With: Coconut is ideal oil for blending with heavier and thicker base oils like olive, ...

Cucumber Seed Oil

Cucumber seed oil as the name says is derived from cucumber fruit and it is well known for its ...

Evening Primrose Oil

Have you ever wondered that how an oil can change your health and your beauty for the better ? ...

Grape Seed Oil

Grape seed Carrier Oil, or Grape Oil as it is sometimes called, is extracted from the seeds of the ...

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba oil is used as an appetite suppressant. Jojoba oil has amazing healing effects of sunburns, ...

Kalonji Oil

Although kalonji oil has got a range of uses and benefits but the kalonji oil we offer you is a ...

Malkangni Oil

For Memory Celastrus Paniculatus (also called Jyotishmati in Sanskrit or Malkangani in Hindi) ...

Neem Oil

Neem oil is a vegetable oil derived from neem trees (azadirachta indica). Neem oil is obtained when ...

Onion Seed Oil

Though it is known as the onion seed oil , the oil does not actually belongs to the onion family . ...

Pumpkin Seed Oil

This cold-pressed oil that’s derived from pumpkin seeds has an enthusiastic following among ...

Sesame oil

Sesame oil has abundance of zinc which is one of the most important minerals for your skin. It helps ...

Sunflower Oil

Sunflower oil is high in the essential vitamin E and low in saturated fat. The two most common types ...

Tomato Seed Oil

We all know that tomatoes are used as dietary ingredient and that tomatoes are all naturally dense ...

Walnut Oil

Walnut oil could be used to treat fungal infections like jock itch , athlete’s foot or ...

Wheatgerm Oil

The many benefits of our wheat germ oil includes providing a soothing skin, preventing signs of ...