Home     Carrier Oil     Grape Seed Oil

Grape Seed Oil

?Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera

Family Name: Vitaceae

Common Name: Grape se?eds, grapes.

Part used: Grape seeds, extracts, grape seed oil, grape skins

Blends well with: It blends with Jojoba oil, Vitamin E oil and Lavender essential oil.

Grape seed Carrier Oil, or Grape Oil as it is sometimes called, is extracted from the seeds of the Vitis vinifera botanical, which is typically cultivated to produce wine grapes. Although they are often discarded, the seeds are said to be the part of the grape that is most conducive to health.

1. Researchers have proved that the linoleic acid present in our Grape Seed Oil has anti-allergen, Acne reducing and moisture retaining properties. The percentage of linoleic acid in grape is around 73% which is highly benefecial  for the treatment of atopic eczema and dry itchy skin.

very 

2. Our grape seed oil is enriched with nutrients which are very very helpful in protection against UV radiation and  It is also found that it also lightens the effect of sunburn and age spots.

3. Certain studies have shown that the oral consumption of our grape seed oil abstract in the form of capsules 2 to 3 times a day allviates the risk of cancer and liver damage and chemotherapy sides effects are also solved. 

4. The grape seed oil reduces the skin problems like saggy skin , wrinkles and stretch marks. 

Our grape seed oil has very important antioxidants in all its forms that are whole grapes, raisins, red wine, grape seed oil and its extracts. There are no side effects of grape seed oil as of now but it should be taken into account that its overdose result in headache, nausea and dizziness.

GCM & Documents

Packaging Sizes

REVIEWS

WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register