Home     Carrier Oil     Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil

Botanical Name:  Simmondsia chinensis

Family Name:  Simmondsiaceae

Common Name: Jojoba Seed Oil

Part Used:? Seeds

Uses & Benefits  

Jojoba oil is used as an appetite suppressant.

Jojoba oil has amazing healing effects of sunburns, minor wounds, and canker sores.

The oil is used as lip balm for chapped and dry lips.

Health benefits:

The oil is rich in vitamin E, B, minerals, copper, zinc, and chromium. These compounds keep the skin healthy.

It regulates sebum production and controls the greasy structure of the skin.

The jojoba oil  aids in treating acne, cuts, warts, pimples, mouth ulcer, and athletes foot.

The oil rarely causes any allergic reactions.

The oil is used in fragrances because of it molecular stability

The oil is used a dietary supplement and appetite suppressant.

The oil is  act as effective lubricant protecting skin from superficial lines, wrinkles and aging.

 Jojoba essential oil that  we provide is very pure and is effective in treating adult acne, neurodermatitis, and psoriasis.

It heals inflamed skin, eczema, and balances oil production.

Jojoba oil as antimicrobial agents inhibiting the growth of bacteria and fungi that attack the skin.

The oil blends with other essential oil and acts as a carrier.

Topical application of the oil prevents sun tan on elbows and knees.

Jojoba oil is used in massage therapy.

Jojoba oil when rubbed on nails and cuticles strengthen them.

Assorted benefits:

The oil can be stored even at room temperature.

Removing  makeup becomes very easy with this oil.

 The oil makes eyelashes thicker and more beautiful.

The oil is used as an alternate for sperm whale oil in cosmetics and other industries.

Jojoba oil is an active compound in many skin cares products such as creams, lotions, hair shampoos, and conditioners, and perfumes.

Pure jojoba oil has better benefits when used on skin and hair.

 Prevents dandruff, clogged scalp follicles, and hair falls.

GCM & Documents

Packaging Sizes

REVIEWS

WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register