Home     Carrier Oil     Neem Oil

Neem Oil

Botanical Name: Azadirachta indica

Family Name: Meliaceae

Common Name: Neem or Indian Lilac

Part used: Seeds

Blends Well With: Sandalwood, Cedar wood, Geranium

Neem oil is a vegetable oil derived from neem trees (azadirachta indica). Neem oil is obtained when the fruits and seeds of the neem tree are pressed, extracting the oils. Neem oil varies in color, and has a strong odor. It has many medicinal properties, and has been widely used as a traditional medicine.

Neem oil for hair :   It's important to maintain and take care of your hair so that you can prevent hair ailments such as hair loss, dry itchy scalp, premature graying, dandruff and more. Conditioning the hair with neem oil can do wonders for your hair health and prevent hair loss.  Neem oil is commonly found in many anti-dandruff shampoos.  Applying Our neem oil regularly can help scalp itching and dryness and being a natural anti-fungal and antibacterial, it can curb fungal and bacterial infections that can often cause or worsen dandruff.                                                 

OurNeem oil also helps to restore the natural pH level of the scalp, important for dandruff control. If you suffer from split ends trimming your hair regularly is recommended. To control split ends apply a few drops of our neem oil with a carrier oil like coconut oil to condition and moisturize the hair and make it more manageable.

GCM & Documents

Packaging Sizes

REVIEWS

WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register