Vanilla Beans Oil

Botanical Name: Vanilla Planifolia

Family Name: Orchidaceae

Common Name: Vanilla absolute, vanilla

Part used: Fruit

Blends Well With: Vanilla Oil blends well with lemon, sandal wood, chamomile, orange, neroli, lavender and jojoba.

 Vanilla essential oil is actually an oleoresin that's solvent-extracted from cured vanilla beans.

Health Benefits :  The antioxidant properties of our vanilla oil protect the body from wear and tear by neutralizing free radicals. Antioxidants are actually substances that helps in  prevent certain types of cell damage, especially those that are caused by oxidation. Oxidation is one of the biggest causes behind most of our health troubles and diseases. It leads to the formation of free radicals, which are very dangerous to the body’s tissues and have been connected to cancer and premature aging.

Vanilla oil stimulates the secretion of certain hormones like testosterone and estrogen, which helps people who suffer from erectile dysfunction, impotence and loss of libido. Erectile dysfunction, for example, comes in many degrees and can be caused by low levels of testosterone, medications, poor diet, fatigue, stress, depression or other illnesses.                                                                          

 It helps inhibit the development of cancer before it becomes a problem, making it a potential natural cancer treatment. Some components present in our vanilla oil, such as eugenol and vanillin hydroxybenzaldehyde, are able to fight infections. A 2014 study published in Basel, Switzerland, examined the effectiveness of vanilla oil as an antibacterial agent when used on the surface of bacterial cells

GCM & Documents

Packaging Sizes

REVIEWS

WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register