Aloe Vera Gel

Aloe vera is a succulent plant with thick, fleshy, serrated, lanceolate-shaped leaves of green-greyish color. Aloe vera inner gel is obtained from the lower leaves of the plant by slicing the leaf open. The gel is clear, odorless, and tasteless and should be free of leaf skin or yellow parts.

Clear
SKU: TPL004 Category:
Description

Description

Botanical Name: Aloe Barbadensis, Aloe Indica, Aloe Barbados, Aloe Vera
Family Name: Xanthorrhoeaceae
Common Name: Indian Alces, Barbados Aloe, Curacao Aloe, Lu Hui, Kumari, Ghirita, Gawarpaltra
Part used: Leaves

Aloe vera is a succulent plant with thick, fleshy, serrated, lanceolate-shaped leaves of green-greyish color. Aloe vera inner gel is obtained from the lower leaves of the plant by slicing the leaf open. The gel is clear, odorless, and tasteless and should be free of leaf skin or yellow parts.

Commonly Known Benefits:

Skin disorders and wrinkles: When our aloe vera gel is applied to the skin it gently relieves inflammation and pain and also rejuvenates sun-aged skin.

Burns and other wounds: The aloe sap fights all number of bacterial infections by activating immune cells that combat the bacterial infections and provide stimulation to blood circulation and thus allowing burns to heal completely and cleanly. Aloe gel has the ability to act as a mild anesthetic which helps in relieving swelling, pain, and itching. The gel also repairs damaged cells and prevent burning of scars. Moreover, several clinical studies have shown that aloe vera treated cuts and wounds treated with aloe gel heal faster than those that are treated with chemical antiseptic gels. Also effective is aloe vera gel is in insect bites, psoriasis and curing blisters. It acts as a moisturizer and magnificently restores skin’s natural beauty.

Detoxification: Our Aloe gel cures in the cleaning of the digestive system removing intestinal tract from toxins. The enzymes found in the aloe gel stimulate the production of blood cells and improves the blood circulation as reported by the American Chronicle.

Acne Cure: Because aloe gel plant has anti-inflammatory properties so our also gel vastly helps in curing pimple and acne problems. Our aloe vera gel reduces skin redness and heals the scars to a great extent. Our also gel when combined with wheat- germ oil and safflower flower also heals bruises.

Hair & Scalp: Our Aloe gel helps to cure dermatitis, dandruff and hair loss. Market hair gels should be substituted with our aloe gel for hairstyling and easy combing.

Periodontal Care: Our alo gel when it is applied directly to damaged gums it alleviates pain and inflammation.

Additional information

Additional information

Quantity Gram

50 Gram, 100 Gram, 250 Gram, 500 Gram, 1 KG

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Aloe Vera Gel”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *