Avocado Oil

From 99.00

Avocado oil is an edible oil pressed from the fruit of the Persea americana (avocado). As a food oil, it is used as an ingredient in other dishes, and as a cooking oil. It is also used for lubrication and in cosmetics, where it is valued for its supposed regenerative and moisturizing properties.

Clear
SKU: TPL015 Category:
Description

Description

Botanical Name: Persea Americana
Family Name: Lauraceae
Common Name: Alligator Pear
Part Used​: Fruit
Blends Well With: Almond, Apricot, Grapeseed

Commonly known Benefits

Skin and Hair Benefits: Our avocado oil moisturizes the scalp and rejuvenates it and provides a cooling effect to it. Our oil can be applied onto the skin to heal wounds and cuts faster. The vitamin A and E content present in the tis oil have anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties to prevent scars, breakouts, acne and dermatitis. The vitamin D present in this oil fastens collagen production which result in the slowdown of the skin’s aging process.

Blood Cholesterol Benefits: The best and most important aspect of our avocado oil is its ability to control the blood cholesterol level. The oil is enormously rich in monosaturated oleic acid that inhibits the absorption of dietary cholesterol into the blood.

Beauty Benefits: Our avocado oil is also used in lotions, skin creams, moisturizers, cleansing cream, sunscreen, makeup base, hair conditioner, bath oil, and cosmetics such as lipsticks. This oil gets absorbed into the skin easily nd it makes the soft and supple.

Weight Control: The monosaturated acid present in the speeds up the metabolic process. Its high fat content provides a quicker feeling of fullness thus reducing overeating.

Cancer Benefits: The presence of alpha linolenic acid and beta carotene in our oil suppresses the growth of tumor in colon and breast cancers and lowers the risk of lung cancer . Antioxidant Benefits: Our Avocado oil is enriched with vitamin E, alpha and beta carotene and lutein. Thus our oil lowers the blood pressure and reduces the risk of cardiovascular diseases and breast cancer, age-related macular degeneration, and cataracts and Alzheimer’s condition and prostate. It also helps in combating the signs of aging and gives the skin a lustrous glow and the presence of alpha and beta carotene prevents any free radical damage to the body.

Additional information

Additional information

Quantity

10 ML, 15 ML, 20 ML, 50 ML, 100 ML, 250 ML, 500 ML, 1 KG, 5 KG

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Avocado Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *