Kalonji Oil

From 99.00

Black Cumin (Nigella sativa) is known to be the native plant of southwest Asia and that is where from our black seed oil is extracted in the most pious of it forms and hence the reason it is also known as black cumin seed oil, nigella sativa oil, or kalonji oil, the amber-hued oil is used in cooking and is said to offer a range of health benefits. One of the most prominent component of black seed oil is thymoquinone, a compound with antioxidant properties.

Clear
SKU: TPL095 Category:
Description

Description

Botanical Name: Nigella Sativa
Family Name: Ranunculaceae
Common Name: Black Seed, black Cumin Seed, Black Caraway, Roman coriander
Part used: Seeds
Blends Well With: All essential oils

Uses Of Black Seed Oil

Although black seed oil has got a range of uses and benefits but the black seed oil we offer you is a serious and proven remedy for allergies , diabetes , asthma , hypertension , headaches and especially beneficial for rheumatoid arthritis. Our omnibeneficial black seed oil is said to boost the Immune system ,fight infections and alienates inflammation. It is also used for skin and hair related concerns viz. acne ,psoriaris, dry skin or dry hair.

Benefits Of Black Seed Oil

Although the researches made in the field of black seed oil are limited but there are strong reasons to believe that it does offer a number of benefits . Some of these benefits which are the findings of available studies are :

Diabetes

Our black seed oil offers you resistance from diabetes and it is also been backed up by researches . Researchers have analyzed on the use of Nigella sativa for diabetes and have deduced that it could improve blood sugar and cholesterol levels in diabetes models.

Asthma

Turfy black seed oil offer benefits to people with asthma. The anti histamine properties of the black seed and oil helps you to escape from allergic attacks and bronchitis and asthma.

Rheumatoid Arthritis

Black seed oil may help you greatly in the treatment of rheumatoid arthritis, which is also being endorsed by studies one of which was published in Immunological Investigations in 2016. For the study, 43 women with mild-to-moderate rheumatoid arthritis took black seed oil capsules or a placebo every day for one month.

The study results showed that treatment with black seed oil led to a reduction in arthritis symptoms (as assessed by the DAS-28 rating scale), blood levels of inflammatory markers, and number of swollen joints.

Obesity

Black seed oil may help you to reduce risk factors in obese women, according to certain studies. It is being observed that women who consumed Nigella sativa oil or against a group who took placebo while following a low-calorie diet for eight weeks. After eight weeks the weight, waist circumference, and triglyceride levels had decreased by more in the group that took the Nigella sativa oil.

Milk Lactation

Studies have vividly shown that the milk output of breast feeding mothers have greatly increased with the used of turfy black seed oil. This is on account of the fact that of the lipid portion and hormonal structures that are seen in the black seed.

Possible Side Effects

There is very little that is known about the safety of long-term use of black seed oil when used in amounts higher than recommended . However, there have been reported some instances in which when applied directly to the skin , black seed oil have caused allergic skin rashes .(known as allergic contact dermatitis) to certain individuals

Additional information

Additional information

Quantity

10 ML, 15 ML, 20 ML, 50 ML, 100 ML, 250 ML, 500 ML, 1 KG, 5 KG

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Kalonji Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *